RESELLERS

Gigabit Fiber Media Converters

Versa Technology Gigabit Media Converters provide the flexibility of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media via the RJ-45 port. Gigabit 1000 Mbps fiber converters are needed to operate as the back bone of network applications. Media Converters from Versa Technology allow users to run fiber throughout offices and to the central office. The GigE Gigabit Fiber Media Converters are efficient, dependable and truly innovative. At Versa Technology, discover a wide selection of Gigabit 1000Mbps Ethernet to Fiber converters that meet the demands of fiber conversion.

5 Item(s)

  1. Gigabit Media Converters - GT-802 front view

    10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Gigabit Converter

    $79.00

    GT-802

    The GT-802 from Planet Technology showcases SC/ SFP / WDM optical media in either single or multi mode. This unit permits the, depending on need, that allow for the creation of a Gigabit fiber network through the Ethernet technology. The GT-802 operates efficiently as a stand-alone unit or in a media converter chassis from Planet Technology.

    Learn More
  2. Gigabit Media Converters - GT-802S front view

    10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Gigabit Converter (Single Mode)

    $95.00

    GT-802S

    The GT-802S from Planet Technology is a dependable unit that features SC/ SFP / WDM single mode or multi-mode optical media. This technology allows users to create their own state-of-the-art Gigabit fiber network. The GT-802S operates efficiently as a independent unit. It can also operate with a Planet Technology chassis unit, models MC-700, MC-1000R, or MC-1500. The media chassis includes 7, 10, or 15 slots and sends power to the units.

    Learn More
  3. Gigabit Media Converters - GT-805A front view

    10/100/1000Base-T to miniGBIC (SFP) Converter

    $59.00

    GT-805A

    The GT-805A converter from Planet Technology provides versatility on all 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media through the RJ-45 port. This unit offers stable Gigabit fiber technology and supports conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX networks.

    Learn More
  4. Gigabit Media Converters - GT-806A15 front view

    10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Converter - 1310nm - 15KM

    $159.00

    GT-806A15

    The GT-806A15 offers three types of connectors: SC/ SFP / WDM. The unit allows for single mode or multi-mode optical media that permit users to create a innovative Gigabit fiber network through Ethernet technology. The GT-806A15 provides users the ability to operate independently or as a module in media converter chassis units from Planet Technology, models MC-700, MC-1000R, or MC-1500.

    Learn More
  5. Gigabit Media Converters - GT-806B15 front view

    10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Converter - 1550nm - 15KM

    $239.00

    GT-806B15

    The GT-806B15 unit (1550nm unit) from Planet Technology provides versatility with all kinds of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media through the RJ-45 port. This unit offers high and stable Gigabit fiber technology. The GT-806B15 supports conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX networks.

    Learn More