Mon.-Fri. 9am - 5pm PDT(909) 591-8891

Micro Media Converters

Micro Media Converters from Versa

Versa Technology offers 100BaseFX and Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTX media converters to connect different networks utilizing different mediums.These stand-alone converters allow network administrators to connect an Ethernet twisted-pair network to an optical-fiber network. These 10/100 Media Converters support a maximum distance of 2km in a Multimode fiber connection and up to 80km in a Single mode fiber connection. Versa Technology’s media converters are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards.

Showing all 6 results

Views:

VX-200M-1212-2 Industrial Micro 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Ethernet Media Converter

$99.00

VX-200M-1212-2 is a micro media converter that supports multi-mode two SC type Fiber and meets EN55022.

  • Speed: 100TX to 100FX
  • Mode: Multi-Mode
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 2km
  • Fiber Connection: SC
  • Operating Temp: -10 to 60°C
  • Input Power: 12VDC, Terminal Block
  • AC to DC power adapter included

Continue Reading ...

VX-200M-2222-20 Industrial Micro 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter

$99.00

The VX-200M-2222-20 is a micro media converter that supports single mode two SC type Fiber and meets EN55022.

  • Speed: 100TX to 100FX
  • Mode: Single-Mode
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 20km
  • Fiber Connection: SC
  • Operating Temp: -10 to 60°C
  • Input Power: 12VDC, Terminal Block
  • AC to DC power adapter included

Continue Reading ...

VX-200M-X3 Industrial Micro 1000Base-T to 1000Base SFP Ethernet Media Converter

$89.00

The VX-200M-X3 is a micro media converter that supports external SFP modules and meets EN55022.

  • Speed: 1000TX to 1000FX SFP
  • Duplex: Full/Half
  • Operating Temp: -10 to 60°C
  • Input Power: 12VDC, Terminal Block
  • External 1000BASE SFP
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • AC to DC power adapter included

Continue Reading ...

VX-200MT-X2 Hardened Micro 100Base-T to 100Base SFP Ethernet Media Converter

$119.00

The VX-200MT-X2 is a micro media converter that supports external SFP modules and meets EN55022.

  • Speed: 100TX to 100FX SFP
  • Duplex: Full/Half
  • Operating Temp: -40 to 75°C
  • Input Power: 12VDC, Terminal Block
  • External SFP
  • Auto MDI/ MDI-X
  • AC to DC power adapter included

Continue Reading ...

VX-200MT-X3 Hardened Micro 1000Base-T to 1000Base SFP Ethernet Media Converter

$129.00

The VX-200MT-X3 is a micro media converter that supports external SFP modules and meets EN55022.

  • Speed: 1000TX to 1000FX SFP
  • Duplex: Full/Half
  • Operating Temp: -40 to 75°C
  • Input Power: 12VDC, Terminal Block
  • External 1000BASE SFP
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • AC to DC power adapter included

Continue Reading ...

VX-R10 Micro Media Converter 19” 1U Rack (10 Slots)

$139.00

The VX-R10 rack is designed for all Versa Technology micro media converters which houses and supplies power to all units.

  • 1U 19” (10 Slots)
  • Includes 12V Power Adaptor
  • Operating Temp: -40° to 75°C
  • Hot-swappable design

Continue Reading ...
Loading

Shopping cart