1000X SFP

Showing all 2 results

Views:

VX-200M-X3 Industrial Micro 1000Base-T to 1000Base SFP Ethernet Media Converter

$129.00

VX-200M-X3 is a micro media converter that supports external SFP modules and meets EN55022. It is an industrial product whose operating temperature range is -10°C to 60°C. VX-200M-X3 supports 1000M Ethernet port and 1000M SFP port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. VX-200M-X3 is the same at the transmitter or receiver sides. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed. The sleek design of the micro media converter occupies limited space and it’s an ideal solution for easy installation within most camera housings.

VX-200MT-X3 Hardened Micro 1000Base-T to 1000Base SFP Ethernet Media Converter

$159.00

VX-200MT-X3 is a micro media converter that supports external SFP modules and meets EN55022. It is an industrial product whose operating temperature range is -40°C to 75°C. VX-200MT-X3 supports 1000M Ethernet port and 1000M SFP port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. VX-200MT-X3 is the same at the transmitter or receiver sides. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed. The sleek design of the micro media converter occupies limited space and it’s an ideal solution for easy installation within most camera housings.

Loading

Shopping cart