100FX

Showing the single result

Views:

VX-200M-2222-20 Industrial Micro 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter

$99.00

VX-200M-2222-20 is a micro media converter that supports single mode two SC type Fiber and meets EN55022. It is an industrial product whose operating temperature range is -10°C to 60°C. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. VX-200M-2222-20 is the same at the transmitter or receiver sides. The sleek design of the micro media converter occupies limited space and it’s an ideal solution for easy installation within most camera housings.

Loading

Have a question? Need help with a custom order? Want to talk to an engineer about your project? CALL NOW or GET HELP

Shopping cart