Product Tag - RS-232/422/485

  • IFC-Serial Industrial Media ConverterIFC-Serial Industrial Media Converter

    IFC-Serial RS-232/422/485 serial to fiber media converter; Temperature Range : -10 ~ 60˚C

    0 out of 5

    The IFC-Serial is an industrial grade fiber media converter that provides a fiber connection to extend asynchronous RS-232, RS-485 or RS-422 serial transmissions over a distance of up to 2km using multimode fiber or up to 60km using single mode fiber.

    • Mode: Multi-Mode (MM), Single-Mode (SM)
    • Wavelength: 1310nm (MM), 1310nm, 1550nm (SM)
    • Distance: 2KM (MM), 30KM, 60KM (SM)
    • Fiber Connection: SC, ST
    • Operating Temp: -10 to 60°C
    $350.00
  • IFC-Serial-E Industrial Media ConverterIFC-Serial-E Industrial Media Converter

    IFC-Serial-E RS-232/422/485 serial to fiber media converter; Temperature Range : -40 ~ 75˚C

    0 out of 5

    The IFC-Serial-E (Extended Model) is an industrial grade fiber media converter that provides a fiber connection to extend asynchronous RS-232, RS-485 or RS-422 serial transmissions over a distance of up to 2km using multimode fiber or up to 60km using single mode fiber.

    • Mode: Multi-Mode (MM), Single-Mode (SM)
    • Wavelength: 1310nm (MM), 1310nm, 1550nm (SM)
    • Distance: 2KM (MM), 30KM, 60KM (SM)
    • Fiber Connection: SC, ST
    • Operating Temp: -40 to 75°C
    $420.00
  • IFC-FDC Industrial Media ConverterIFC-FDC Industrial Media Converter

    IFC-FDC RS-232/422/485 Serial to Dual Fiber Media Converter; Temperature Range : -10 ~ 60˚C

    0 out of 5

    The IFC-FDC Series are industrial grade fiber media converters that provide dual fiber connections to extend asynchronous RS-232, RS-485 or RS-422 serial transmissions over a distance of up to 2km using multimode fiber or up to 60km using single mode fiber.

    • Speed: RS-232, RS-485, RS-422
    • Mode: Multi-Mode (MM), Single-Mode (SM)
    • Wavelength: 1310nm (MM), 1310nm, 1550nm (SM)
    • Distance: 2KM (MM), 30/60KM (SM)
    • Fiber Connection: SC, ST
    • Operating Temp: -10 to 60°C
    $450.00
  • IFC-FDC-E Industrial Media ConverterIFC-FDC-E Industrial Media Converter

    IFC-FDC-E RS-232/422/485 Serial to Dual Fiber Media Converter; Temperature Range : -40 ~ 75˚C

    0 out of 5

    The IFC-FDC-E (Extended Model) Series are industrial grade fiber media converters that provide dual fiber connections to extend asynchronous RS-232, RS-485 or RS-422 serial transmissions over a distance of up to 2km using multimode fiber or up to 60km using single mode fiber.

    • Speed: RS-232, RS-485, RS-422
    • Mode: Multi-Mode (MM), Single-Mode (SM)
    • Wavelength: 1310nm (MM), 1310nm, 1550nm (SM)
    • Distance: 2KM (MM), 30/60KM (SM)
    • Fiber Connection: SC, ST
    • Operating Temp: -40 to 75°C
    $570.00